DSSSB teachers recruitment 2020

DSSSB PGT Teacher Recruitment 2020 Vacancy/Notification/Application

DSSSB PGT Teacher Recruitment : Online Applications are invited for recruitment to the following posts under Directorate of Education of Govt. of NCT of Delhi:-

The details of the qualification, age limit, fee etc. are available on the website
http://dsssb.delhi.gov.in/current-vacancies/Delhi-subordinate-services-selection-board. Candidates must
apply online through the website http://dsssbonline.nic.in . The closing date for submission of online application is up to 23/02/2020 (till 11:59 PM) after which the link will be disabled. Applications received through any other mode would not be accepted and summarily rejected.

CBSE CTET Recruitment July 2020- Download Notification

DSSSB PGT Teacher Recruitment 2020

Vacancy for PGT Teacher Recruitment 2020

POSTSEXGENOBCEWSSCSTTOT
PGT SociologyMale060300009
PGT Sociology Female04010010107
PGT Economics Male071401060634
PGT Economics Female162501040652
PGT HindiMale5531051307111
PGT Hindi Female590406091391
PGT Computer Science Male07040020114
PGT Computer Science Female0402000410
PGT Political ScienceMale160101030324
PGT Political Science Female21090200941
PGt AgricultureMale02000002
PGT GraphicsMale010-00001
PGT SanskritMale151001030231
PGT Urdumale010100002
PGT GeographyFemale05020010210
PGT HistoryFemale12060100524
PGT Physical Education Female06010010109
PGT home SCIENCEFemale212602131274
PGT
Engineering Drawing
Male00010001
PGT Fine ArtsMale07030020113
PGT Fine Arts Female060300009
PGT Physical EducationMale04020010108
PGT Physical Education Female010001002

Rajasthan Police Vacancy 2020-5000 Constable (GD) & Driver

PGT Teacher Recruitment Notification Download

POSTSEXCODE
PGT SociologyMale64/20
PGT Sociology Female 65/20
PGT Economics Male 66/20
PGT Economics Female 67/20
PGT HindiMale 68/20
PGT Hindi Female 69/20
PGT Computer Science Male 70/20
PGT Computer Science Female 71/20
PGT Political ScienceMale 72/20
PGT Political Science Female 73/20
PGt AgricultureMale 74/20
PGT GraphicsMale 75/20
PGT SanskritMale 76/20
PGT Urdumale 77/20
PGT GeographyFemale 78/20
PGT HistoryFemale 79/20
PGT Physical Education Female 80/20
PGT home SCIENCEFemale 81/20
PGT
Engineering Drawing
Male82/20
PGT Fine ArtsMale 83/20
PGT Fine Arts Female 84/20
PGT Physical EducationMale 85/20
PGT Physical Education Female 86/20

WBPSC Workshop Government Jobs 2020-[Apply now].

Educational Qualification for PGT level Teachers

POSTQUALIFICATIONCODE
PGT SociologyPost Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education.64/20
PGT Sociology Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 65/20
PGT Economics Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 66/20
PGT Economics Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 67/20
PGT Hindi Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 68/20
PGT Hindi Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 69/20
PGT Computer Science Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 70/20
PGT Computer Science Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 71/20
PGT Political Science Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 72/20
PGT Political Science Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 73/20
PGt Agriculture Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 74/20
PGT Graphics Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 75/20
PGT Sanskrit Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 76/20
PGT Urdu Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 77/20
PGT Geography Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 78/20
PGT History Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 79/20
PGT Physical Education Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 80/20
PGT home SCIENCE Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 81/20
PGT
Engineering Drawing
Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 82/20
PGT Fine Arts Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 83/20
PGT Fine Arts Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 84/20
PGT Physical Education Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 85/20
PGT Physical Education Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education. 86/20

DSSSB PGT Salary Scale

POST NAMESALARY
PGT9300-34800/- GP 4200/-

DSSSB PGT Teachers Age Limits

POST NAMEAge Limit
PGT36 Years (more details in pdf)

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board PGT Post Application Fees

Note : candidates must Have to pay the Examination fees through Debit card, Credit Card, Net banking And though SBI Challan.

For GEN / OBCFor SC / ST / PH / WOMEN /
EX-Serviceman
Rs. 100/-Nil

Important Dates for DSSSB PGT Vacancy

Online Application Start DateOnline Application Close date
24th Jan 202023rd Feb 2020

Download PGT Teachers Recruitment Notification 2020

Online Application For PGT Teachers Recruitment 2020