NCL Recruitment Operator 2020 |Notification |Eligibility | Apply Online

NCL Recruitment Operator 2020 : Online applications are invited from Indian Citizen and such other nationals as declared eligible by the Northern Coaldfields Limited for recruitment to the Post of Operator (Trainee) of India under NCL. To View more information http://nclcil.in/

NCL Recruitment Operator 2020

--ad code here--

Vacancy Details For NCL Jobs Operator (Trainee)

Post NameNo of Vacancy
Dragline Operator (TR)09
Dozer Operator (TR) 48
Grader Operator (TR) 11
Dumper Operator (TR) 167
Shovel Operator (TR) 28
Pay Loader Operator (TR) 06
Crane Operator (TR) 21
Drill Operator (TR) 17
TOTAL307

Category Wise Vacancy Details For NCL Jobs Operator (Trainee)

Post NameUREWSSCSTOBCTOTAL
Dragline Operator (TR)0400040109
Dozer Operator (TR) 100203270648
Grader Operator (TR) 01001080111
Dumper Operator (TR) 6115014523167
Shovel Operator (TR) 080223120328
Pay Loader Operator (TR) 0300303006
Crane Operator (TR) 070102090221
Drill Operator (TR) 080102040217
TOTAL102213411238307
--ad code here--

South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2020 @ser.indianrailways.gov.in

Academic Qualification For NCL Operator Trainee

Post Name Educational Qualification
Dragline Operator (TR) Matriculate / SSC / High School or equivalent
passed and ITI in Diesel Mechanic / Motor
Mechanic / Fitter Trade(s) with Valid NCVT /
SCVT Trade certificate(s) and Valid HMV
License issued from any RTA / RTO of Indian
State(s)
Dozer Operator (TR) Matriculate /SSC/ High School or equivalent
passed and Valid HMV License issued from
any RTA/ RTO.
Grader Operator (TR)
Dumper Operator (TR) Matriculate /SSC/ High School or equivalent
passed and Valid HMV License issued from
any RTA/ RTO of Indian State(s)
Shovel Operator (TR)
Pay Loader Operator (TR)
Crane Operator (TR)
Drill Operator (TR) Higher Secondary (10+2) / Intermediate.
--ad code here--

Eligibility Criteria : –

  1. Must be Citizenship in India.
  2. Must have passed Matric / Intermediate / ITI
  3. Candidates have a valid License.
  4. Candidates need to under Age Limit Mention below.
  5. Otherwise need total side of recruitment Authority mentioned Notification.

More Information For NCL Vacancy Operator 2020

Post Name Age Limit
Dragline Operator (TR) 18 to 30 Years
Dozer Operator (TR)
Grader Operator (TR)
Dumper Operator (TR)
Shovel Operator (TR)
Pay Loader Operator (TR)
Crane Operator (TR)
Drill Operator (TR)

Note : 1. As per 01 / 02 / 2020

2. Five Years in case of Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes, and Three Years relaxable in case of other Backward Classes A and other Backward Classes -B Candidates.

Application Fees for Operator

Post Name For UR / OBC / EWS For SC / ST / PwD / Department
Dragline Operator (TR) 500/- Nil
Dozer Operator (TR)
Grader Operator (TR)
Dumper Operator (TR)
Shovel Operator (TR)
Pay Loader Operator (TR)
Crane Operator (TR)
Drill Operator (TR)
Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card and Internet Banking
--ad code here--

10+2 Jobs GRS 2020- Recruitment Gram Rozgar sahayak ( GRS ) MGNREGA

Monthly Emolument of Northern Coalfield Limited for Operator

Post Name Salary
Dragline Operator (TR) 1011.27 Per Day
Dozer Operator (TR)
Grader Operator (TR)
Dumper Operator (TR)
Shovel Operator (TR)
Pay Loader Operator (TR)
Crane Operator (TR)
Drill Operator (TR)

Selection Procedure For the NCL Notification Operator 2020

Mode Of Selection : –

Selection will be based on Preliminary Online Test / Main Online Exam / Interview Verification out of the shortlisted candidates.The selected candidates will be posted at the given locations in all over India.

  • At first Verification all of candidates Liability therefore
  • Written Exam

Important Dates For Applying Above Posts

Online Application Start Date Online Application Close Date
16 March 202030 March 2020
--ad code here--

Download NCL Recruitment Operator Notification in PDF

Apply Online For The Posts Operator Northern Coalfield Limited

--ad code here--

More Related Posts_____________________________

--ad code here--

If want to know about ST Culture Click Here

High Court Recruitment 2020 Of Patna

[ADS]

APPLICATION FOR APPOINTMENT TO BIHAR SUPERIOR JUDICIAL SERVICE : Download

WBPSC MISCELLANEOUS ADMIT CARD- Download Miscellaneous admit card

Dakshin Dinajpure VRP Recruitment- Village Resource Person 204

WBHRB Recruitment Driver 2020 Vacant 300 @ wbhrb.in

Clerk Recruitment Birbhum District 2020 Apply Now before 28/02/20

Government Jobs in AP- Computer Operator, District Project Officer,Technical Assistant etc

--ad code here--

How to Apply for NCL Vacancy 2020

  1. Candidates are advised to login into the official website of NCL by using URL www.nclcil.in. > Career > Recruitment > Notification for Direct Recruitment of various posts of HEMM Operator (Tarinee) > Apply online.
  2. Employment Notification is available in both English and Hindi. Candidates may select either of them at their convenience.
  3. Candidates are advised to go through the provisions of the complete Employment Notification carefully for assessing his / her eligibility.
  4. Candidates belonging to categories other than SC / ST / Ex Servicemen and Departmental Candidate categories are required to pay a non-refundable application fee of Rs 500/-(Five Hundred Rupees only) only through the online facility of “SB Collect”
  5. If a candidate has gone through the advertisement properly then they have to utilize the links as given below for making their application to the post as per eligibility. Step
    • Registration Step
    • Fee payment Step
    • Apply Step
    • Submission

Information about Website*

This Website admin collect posts from News Paper, Karmasangsthan, News, Official Website and Application. I can guarantee that this website all post is true. The website helps job seekers. Apart from that, job notification of every department of India will be found in one place. I am fully prepared to help you. And i also hope to help you by staying connected with my website. Admin will post in the website after checking the notification. The biggest thing is that no private department is posted in this website except the Government Department. But admin post about Government-Aided department. Nothing made of admin self is written in any article.

Liability of Posts*

The post that is left in this website is 100% correct. Admin post the notification after thorough scrutiny. It can be said during this do not doubt the notification. Nevertheless, admin request to check the notification for you own satisfaction. Apply for the post after checking notification completely. The link to Download Notification and Application is given in the article.

Responsibility*

Read the notification given in my website and fill the form. You have to see well that the form you are filling in the website is right or wrong. To comment if it looks wrong. Otherwise you can fill the form by going to the Official Website. Because admin post notification to help you. But no one can take responsibility. This is your right.

Reason for Posting*

My main motive is to give information about jobs to unemployed. In present India unemployed is the biggest issue, because jobs are very measurable. Apart from this, when there is some Jobs Notification in India, everyone does not know. That is why I help to deal with the notification. and I try to get all kinds of job notifications in one platform. Hope you guys like it. I try to success the dream of you. Please help me stay with my website.

Disclaimer*

This website is a job related site. The admin collects all the job updates from Organized Authority Official Website. If something went wrong / fake the admin authority will not take the responsibility. If you are willing to Apply, please check notification and forms.

Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for “fair use” for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use.

This website is a job related site. The admin collects all the job updates from Organized Authority Official Website. If something went wrong / fake the admin authority will not take the responsibility. If you are willing to Apply, please check notification and forms. Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for “fair use” for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use.

SSC Sub Inspector Recruitment 2020
Prochesta App Download 2020 for Online Application ₹1000
Averages Quiz for Competitive Exam
West Bengal Sneher Paras App and Application From Download
HPSSC Recruitment TGT and CA Various Post 2020
NALCO Graduate Engineer Recruitment 120 Vacancy & Notification
WBHRB NURSE RECRUITMENT 2020 | Apply 9333 Staff Nurse in WB
Eastern Railway Recruitment 2020 | ER Apprentices Notification | Apply Online
10+2 Passed Supervisor Recruitment |Notification |Application Method Last Date
BSNL Recruitment 2020 Apprentices | Job Vacancy | Notification | Application
2020 | Notification | Last Date | Vacancy Faculty 121
Admit CardAnswer KeyApprentice JobsDefense JobsEngineering JobsGovernment JobsHideIndia Govt. JobsIOCL JOBSMEDICAL JOBSRailway JobsSSCState JobsTeaching JobsUncategorizedUpscWBPSCWest Bengal