OMC Recruitment Jr Executive Assistant | Jr Engineer | Other Posts


OMC Recruitment Jr Executive Assistant : Online applications are invited from Indian Citizen and such other nationals as declared eligible by the Odisha Mining Corporation Limited for recruitment to the Post of Jr. Executive Assistant, Jr. Engineer and Others. To View more information https://omcltd.in

--ad code here--

OMC Recruitment Jr Executive Assistant

Post wise Vacancy of OMC Jr Executive, Jr Engineer and Other Post

POSTURSEBCSCSTTOTAL
Jr Executive Assistant50092021100
Jr Engineer (Mechanical)020100205
Jr Engineer (Electrical)0801020314
Jr Nurse050101007
Jr Pharmacist01001002
TOTAL66122426128

Age limit of OMC Jr Executive, Jr Engineer and Other Post

POST Age Limit
Jr Executive Assistant

18 to 32 years

as on 31.01.2020

Jr Engineer (Mechanical)
Jr Engineer (Electrical)
Jr Nurse
Jr Pharmacist
--ad code here--

Educational Qualification OMC Jr Executive, Jr Engineer and Other Post

POSTEducational Qualification
Jr Executive AssistantDegree in any discipline from a recognized University with Diploma in Computer Application / PGDCA
Jr Engineer (Mechanical)Diploma in Mechanical Engineering from an AICTE recognized institute.
Jr Engineer (Electrical) Diploma in Mechanical Engineering from an AICTE recognized institute.
Jr Nurse10+2 Science with Diploma in Nursing from an Institute Recognized by H and FW Department, Government of Odisha and approved by Odisha Nursing Council / India Nursing Council.
Jr Pharmacist10+2 Science with Diploma in Pharmacy from recognized University / Institute and Approved by Indian Pharmacy Council.

Salary Scale for OMC Posts

POSTSalary Scale
Jr Executive Assistant Pay Level-8 Rs. 29,200 to Rs.92,300
Jr Engineer (Mechanical) Pay Level-9 Rs. 35,400 to Rs.1,12,400
Jr Engineer (Electrical) Pay Level-9 Rs. 35,400 to Rs.1,12,400
Jr Nurse Pay Level-8 Rs. 29,200 to Rs.92,300 (01 extra increment at the time of entry into regular post)
Jr Pharmacist Pay Level-8 Rs. 29,200 to Rs.92,300

LIC AAO / AE Recruitment 2020 : Apply Online, Eligibility, Syllabus, Notification, Exam Pattern.

--ad code here--

OMC Vacancy Jr Executive Assistant

How to Apply for OMC Posts *

  1. Candidates should have a valid personal e-mail ID and mobile number. It should be kept active during the entire recruitment process. Registration number, password, and all other important communication will be sent on the same registered e-mail ID (please ensure that email sent to this mailbox is not redirected to your junk / spam folder).
  2. Candidates should take utmost care to furnish the correct details while filling in the on-line application. YOU CAN EDIT THE INFORMATION BEFORE SUBMISSION OF STEP-I and STEP-II. Once the form is submitted, it can’t be edited.
  3. The step by step process for submitting the application form is given below:
    • Registration of Personal Details, and Contact details. Login Id and password will be sent to you through e-mail on registered e-Mail ID.
    • Please log out and re-log in to go to the Application Form. Fill up the Eligibility Details, Personal Details, Qualification Details, Upload relevant documents and submit Fee (if applicable) online via SBI MOPS through net banking / debit card / credit card / wallets
  4. Application once submitted cannot be withdrawn and fee once paid will not be refunded in any case, neither shall be held reserved for any other recruitment nor selection process in future.

Airport Authority India Recruitment 2020- AAI Apply Now

Selection Procedure for OMC Posts **

Selection for the above posts will be made in two stages. There shall be no short listing of candidates before Computer Based Test (CBT).

  1. STAGE ONE : (Computer Based Test)
  2. STAGE TWO: (Computer Proficiency Test & Document Verification)
--ad code here--

Application FEES for Jr Executive Assistant, Jr Engineer and Others Post Job ***

General / OBC Candidates EWS / SC / ST / PWD Candidates
Rs. 600/-plus Taxes as applicable Rs. 300/-plus Taxes as applicable

Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card and Internet Banking

--ad code here--

Important Dates for Civil Engineer Job Apply ****

Start date of online registration Last date of online registration
28 Feb 202019 March 2020

Easy way to connect Odisha Mining Corporation Limited Required Links

Direct Official LinkClick Here
Download OMC Limited Advertisement Notification Click Here
Apply Online for OMC Limited PostClick Here
--ad code here--

Most Recent Post_______________________

--ad code here--

OMC Notification Jr Executive Assistant

Government Jobs in AP- Computer Operator, District Project Officer,Technical Assistant etc

Information about Website*

This Website admin collect posts from News Paper, Karmasangsthan, News, Official Website and Application. I can guarantee that this website all post is true. The website helps job seekers. Apart from that, job notification of every department of India will be found in one place. I am fully prepared to help you. And i also hope to help you by staying connected with my website. Admin will post in the website after checking the notification. The biggest thing is that no private department is posted in this website except the Government Department. But admin post about Government-Aided department. Nothing made of admin self is written in any article.

Liability of Posts*

The post that is left in this website is 100% correct. Admin post the notification after thorough scrutiny. It can be said during this do not doubt the notification. Nevertheless, admin request to check the notification for you own satisfaction. Apply for the post after checking notification completely. The link to Download Notification and Application is given in the article.

Responsibility*

Read the notification given in my website and fill the form. You have to see well that the form you are filling in the website is right or wrong. To comment if it looks wrong. Otherwise you can fill the form by going to the Official Website. Because admin post notification to help you. But no one can take responsibility. This is your right.

Reason for Posting*

My main motive is to give information about jobs to unemployed. In present India unemployed is the biggest issue, because jobs are very measurable. Apart from this, when there is some Jobs Notification in India, everyone does not know. That is why I help to deal with the notification. and I try to get all kinds of job notifications in one platform. Hope you guys like it. I try to success the dream of you. Please help me stay with my website.

Disclaimer*

This website is a job related site. The admin collects all the job updates from Organized Authority Official Website. If something went wrong / fake the admin authority will not take the responsibility. If you are willing to Apply, please check notification and forms.

Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for “fair use” for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use.

--ad code here--



This website is a job related site. The admin collects all the job updates from Organized Authority Official Website. If something went wrong / fake the admin authority will not take the responsibility. If you are willing to Apply, please check notification and forms. Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for “fair use” for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use.

SSC Sub Inspector Recruitment 2020
Prochesta App Download 2020 for Online Application ₹1000
Averages Quiz for Competitive Exam
West Bengal Sneher Paras App and Application From Download
HPSSC Recruitment TGT and CA Various Post 2020
NALCO Graduate Engineer Recruitment 120 Vacancy & Notification
WBHRB NURSE RECRUITMENT 2020 | Apply 9333 Staff Nurse in WB
Eastern Railway Recruitment 2020 | ER Apprentices Notification | Apply Online
10+2 Passed Supervisor Recruitment |Notification |Application Method Last Date
BSNL Recruitment 2020 Apprentices | Job Vacancy | Notification | Application
2020 | Notification | Last Date | Vacancy Faculty 121
Admit CardAnswer KeyApprentice JobsDefense JobsEngineering JobsGovernment JobsHideIndia Govt. JobsIOCL JOBSMEDICAL JOBSRailway JobsSSCState JobsTeaching JobsUncategorizedUpscWBPSCWest Bengal